|

Current local time in Banqiaotou, China

7:44 :14 AM

07:44 :14

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Banqiaotou Time

Want to convert Banqiaotou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banqiaotou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banqiaotou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banqiaotou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Banqiaotou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banqiaotou, Banqiaotou Xiang, ban qiao tou, ban qiao tou xiang, 板桥头, 板桥头乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 118° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86