|

Current local time in Baochang, China

5:49 :53 AM

05:49 :53

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Baochang Time

Want to convert Baochang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baochang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baochang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baochang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baochang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baochang, Baochang Zhen, Pao-ch'ang, Pao-ch'ang-chen, Pao-ch’ang, Pao-ch’ang-chen, bao chang, bao chang zhen, 包场, 包场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 121° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86