|

Current local time in Baokou, China

6:59 :01 AM

06:59 :01

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baokou Time

Want to convert Baokou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baokou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baokou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baokou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baokou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baokou, Baokou Zhen, bao kou, bao kou zhen, 宝口, 宝口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 12' N Latitude / 115° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86