|

Current local time in Baolin, China

6:45 :53 PM

18:45 :53

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baolin Time

Want to convert Baolin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baolin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baolin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baolin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baolin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baolin, Baolin Xiang, Pao-lin-ssu, bao lin, bao lin xiang, 宝林, 宝林乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 40' N Latitude / 113° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86