|

Current local time in Baomin, China

2:25 :37 AM

02:25 :37

Sunday, July 12, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baomin Time

Want to convert Baomin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baomin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baomin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baomin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baomin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baomin, Baomin Xiang, bao min, bao min xiang, 保民, 保民乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 14' N Latitude / 123° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86