|

Current local time in Baoshui, China

3:48 :29 PM

15:48 :29

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baoshui Time

Want to convert Baoshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoshui, Baoshui Xiang, bao shui, bao shui xiang, 雹水, 雹水乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 114° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86