|

Current local time in Baoxia, China

4:54 :06 PM

16:54 :06

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baoxia Time

Want to convert Baoxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoxia, Baoxia Zhen, Pao-hsia, bao xia, bao xia zhen, 鲍峡, 鲍峡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86