|

Current local time in Baoyang, China

12:12 :22 PM

12:12 :22

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baoyang Time

Want to convert Baoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoyang, Baoyang Xiang, bao yang, bao yang xiang, 包垟, 包垟乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 119° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86