|

Current local time in Baozhu, China

5:40 :45 PM

17:40 :45

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baozhu Time

Want to convert Baozhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baozhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baozhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baozhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baozhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baozhu, Baozhu Zhen, bao zhu, bao zhu zhen, 宝珠, 宝珠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 111° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86