|

Current local time in Baozi, China

2:18 :07 PM

14:18 :07

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baozi Time

Want to convert Baozi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baozi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baozi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baozi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baozi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baozi, bao zi, 堡子
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86