|

Current local time in Batan, China

10:59 :59 AM

10:59 :59

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Batan Time

Want to convert Batan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Batan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Batan, Batan Zhen, Pa-t'an, Pa-t’an, ba tan, ba tan zhen, 八滩, 八滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86