|

Current local time in Batou, China

9:23 :29 PM

21:23 :29

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Batou Time

Want to convert Batou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Batou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Batou, Batou Zhen, Batouzhen, Desheng, Desheng Zhen, Pa-t'ou-chen, Pa-t’ou-chen, T'ou-pa, T’ou-pa, ba tou, ba tou zhen, de sheng, de sheng zhen, 坝头, 坝头镇, 德胜, 德胜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86