|

Current local time in Baying, China

6:28 :21 AM

06:28 :21

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baying Time

Want to convert Baying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baying, Baying Xiang, Bayingxu, ba ying, ba ying xiang, 拔英, 拔英乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86