|

Current local time in Bayu, China

4:58 :41 AM

04:58 :41

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bayu Time

Want to convert Bayu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bayu, Bayu Zhen, ba yu, ba yu zhen, 八鱼, 八鱼镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 107° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86