|

Current local time in Beicheng, China

7:54 :41 PM

19:54 :41

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Beicheng Time

Want to convert Beicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beicheng, Beicheng Zhen, Pei-ch'eng, Pei-ch'eng-chieh, Pei-ch’eng, Pei-ch’eng-chieh, bei cheng, bei cheng zhen, 北城, 北城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86