|

Current local time in Beicuo, China

9:40 :05 AM

09:40 :05

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Beicuo Time

Want to convert Beicuo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beicuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beicuo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beicuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beicuo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beicuo, Beicuo Zhen, Pei-ts'o, Pei-ts’o, bei cuo, bei cuo zhen, 北厝, 北厝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 119° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86