|

Current local time in Beidu, China

9:14 :52 PM

21:14 :52

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beidu Time

Want to convert Beidu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beidu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beidu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beidu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beidu, Beidu Zhen, Pei-tu, Pei-tu-chen, Pei-tu-ts'un, Pei-tu-ts’un, bei du, bei du zhen, 北杜, 北杜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 108° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86