|

Current local time in Beifan, China

7:41 :24 AM

07:41 :24

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Beifan Time

Want to convert Beifan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beifan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beifan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beifan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beifan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beifan, Beifan Zhen, bei fan, bei fan zhen, 孛畈, 孛畈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' N Latitude / 113° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86