|

Current local time in Beigao, China

10:35 :17 AM

10:35 :17

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Beigao Time

Want to convert Beigao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beigao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beigao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beigao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beigao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beigao, Beigao Zhen, Pei-kao-chen, bei gao, bei gao zhen, 北高, 北高镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' N Latitude / 119° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86