|

Current local time in Beijiao, China

10:15 :07 PM

22:15 :07

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beijiao Time

Want to convert Beijiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beijiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beijiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beijiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beijiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beijiao, Beijiao Zhen, Pei-chiao, bei jiao, bei jiao zhen, 北滘, 北窖, 北窖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 113° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86