|

Current local time in Beishi, China

1:53 :34 AM

01:53 :34

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beishi Time

Want to convert Beishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beishi, Beishi Zhen, Pei-shih, bei shi, bei shi zhen, 北市, 北市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86