|

Current local time in Beishicao, China

7:21 :40 PM

19:21 :40

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beishicao Time

Want to convert Beishicao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beishicao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beishicao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beishicao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beishicao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beishicao, Beishicao Zhen, bei shi cao, bei shi cao zhen, 北石槽, 北石槽镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86