|

Current local time in Beitou, China

5:57 :56 PM

17:57 :56

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beitou Time

Want to convert Beitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beitou, Beitou Zhen, bei tou, bei tou zhen, 陂头, 陂头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 114° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86