|

Current local time in Beituan, China

1:52 :52 PM

13:52 :52

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beituan Time

Want to convert Beituan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beituan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beituan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beituan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beituan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beituan, Beituan Zhen, bei tuan, bei tuan zhen, 北团, 北团镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 116° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86