|

Current local time in Beiwa, China

7:00 :14 AM

07:00 :14

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Beiwa Time

Want to convert Beiwa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beiwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beiwa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beiwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beiwa Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beiwa, Wangwa Zhen, bei wa, wang wa zhen, 北洼, 王洼镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86