|

Current local time in Beixi, China

7:24 :47 AM

07:24 :47

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Beixi Time

Want to convert Beixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beixi, Beixi Zhen, bei xi, 陂西
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' N Latitude / 109° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86