|

Current local time in Beiyinhe, China

2:44 :03 PM

14:44 :03

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beiyinhe Time

Want to convert Beiyinhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beiyinhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beiyinhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beiyinhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beiyinhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beiyinhe, Beiyinhe Zhen, Pei-yin-ho, Pei-ying-ho, bei yin he, bei yin he zhen, 北荫河, 背荫河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 10' N Latitude / 127° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86