|

Current local time in Biaojiao, China

2:47 :29 PM

14:47 :29

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Biaojiao Time

Want to convert Biaojiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biaojiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biaojiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biaojiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Biaojiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Biaojiao, Biaojiao Zhen, Hu-chiao-chen, Piao-chiao, Piao-chiao-chen, biao jiao, biao jiao zhen, 彪角, 彪角镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 107° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86