|

Current local time in Biaoxi, China

10:20 :40 AM

10:20 :40

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Biaoxi Time

Want to convert Biaoxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biaoxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biaoxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biaoxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Biaoxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Biaoxi, Biaoxi Xiang, biao xi, biao xi xiang, 标溪, 标溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 119° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86