|

Current local time in Bier, China

6:30 :17 PM

18:30 :17

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bier Time

Want to convert Bier time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bier CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bier Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bi'er, Bi'er Zhen, Bi’er, Bi’er Zhen, Pi-erh, bi er, bi er zhen, 比耳, 比耳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 109° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86