|

Current local time in Bilian, China

6:19 :14 PM

18:19 :14

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bilian Time

Want to convert Bilian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bilian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bilian, Bilian Zhen, Pi-lien, Pi-lien-shih, bi lian, bi lian zhen, 碧莲, 碧莲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 18' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86