|

Current local time in Bingtan, China

10:20 :27 AM

10:20 :27

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bingtan Time

Want to convert Bingtan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bingtan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bingtan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bingtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bingtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bingtan, Bingtan Xiang, bing tan, bing tan xiang, 冰潭, 冰潭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 117° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86