|

Current local time in Bipu, China

12:10 :50 PM

12:10 :50

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bipu Time

Want to convert Bipu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bipu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bipu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bipu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bipu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bipu, Bipu Xiang, Pi-p'u, Pi-p'u-chen, Pi-p’u, Pi-p’u-chen, bi pu, bi pu xiang, 毕浦, 毕浦乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 119° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86