|

Current local time in Boao, China

12:36 :19 PM

12:36 :19

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Boao Time

Want to convert Boao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Boao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BPO, Bo'ao, Bo'ao Zhen, Bo’ao, Bo’ao Zhen, Bó'áo, Po-ao, bo ao, bo ao zhen, boao jin, 博鰲, 博鰲鎮, 博鳌, 보아오 진
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 110° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86