|

Current local time in Bohai, China

10:04 :47 AM

10:04 :47

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bohai Time

Want to convert Bohai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bohai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bohai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bohai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bohai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bohai, Bohai Zhen, Shayu, bo hai, bo hai zhen, sha yu, 沙峪, 渤海, 渤海镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 116° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86