|

Current local time in Bohou, China

4:48 :54 PM

16:48 :54

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bohou Time

Want to convert Bohou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bohou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bohou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bohou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bohou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bohou, Bohou Zhen, bo hou, bo hou zhen, 博厚, 博厚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 52' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86