|

Current local time in Bomei, China

1:24 :07 PM

13:24 :07

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bomei Time

Want to convert Bomei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bomei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bomei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bomei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bomei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bomei, Bomei Zhen, Po-mei, Po-mei-hsu, Po-mei-hsü, bo mei, bo mei zhen, 博美, 博美镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 115° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86