|

Current local time in Bowang, China

5:24 :19 AM

05:24 :19

Friday, June 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Bowang Time

Want to convert Bowang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bowang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bowang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bowang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bowang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bowang, Bowang Zhen, Po-wang, Po-wang-i, bo wang, 博望
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 10' N Latitude / 112° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86