|

Current local time in Buji, China

2:26 :57 AM

02:26 :57

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Buji Time

Want to convert Buji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Buji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Buji, Buji Jiedao, Pu-chi, Pu-chi-ts'un, Pu-chi-ts’un, Pukak, bu ji, 布吉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 114° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86