|

Current local time in Butou, China

3:42 :15 AM

03:42 :15

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Butou Time

Want to convert Butou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Butou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Butou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Butou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Butou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Butou, Butou Zhen, bu tou, bu tou zhen, 埠头, 埠头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86