|

Current local time in Buyun, China

3:29 :32 PM

15:29 :32

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Buyun Time

Want to convert Buyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Buyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Buyun, Buyun Xiang, bu yun, bu yun xiang, 步云, 步云乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 116° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86