|

Current local time in Caifang, China

7:22 :42 AM

07:22 :42

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Caifang Time

Want to convert Caifang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caifang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caifang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caifang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caifang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caifang, Caifang Xiang, cai fang, cai fang xiang, 蔡坊, 蔡坊乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 18' N Latitude / 115° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86