|

Current local time in Caihe, China

4:14 :12 AM

04:14 :12

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caihe Time

Want to convert Caihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caihe, Caihe Zhen, Caijiahe, Ts'ai-chia-ho, Ts’ai-chia-ho, cai he, cai he zhen, 蔡河, 蔡河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86