|

Current local time in Caijiang, China

5:08 :27 PM

17:08 :27

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Caijiang Time

Want to convert Caijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caijiang, Caijiang Xiang, Ts'ai-chiang, Ts’ai-chiang, cai jiang, cai jiang xiang, 蔡江, 蔡江乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 115° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86