|

Current local time in Caishan, China

1:44 :03 PM

13:44 :03

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caishan Time

Want to convert Caishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caishan, Caishan Zhen, cai shan, cai shan zhen, 蔡山, 蔡山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 115° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86