|

Current local time in Caiyu, China

11:04 :12 PM

23:04 :12

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caiyu Time

Want to convert Caiyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caiyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caiyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caiyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caiyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caiyu, Caiyu Zhen, Ts'ai-yu, Ts'ai-yu-chen, Ts’ai-yü, Ts’ai-yü-chen, cai yu, cai yu zhen, 采育, 采育镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 39' N Latitude / 116° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86