|

Current local time in Canmang, China

1:56 :33 PM

13:56 :33

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Canmang Time

Want to convert Canmang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canmang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canmang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canmang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Canmang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Canmang, Canmang Xiang, Canmangping, can mang, can mang ping, can mang xiang, 蚕忙, 蚕忙乡, 蚕忙坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 55' N Latitude / 110° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86