|

Current local time in Caobu, China

2:18 :38 AM

02:18 :38

Tuesday, July 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Caobu Time

Want to convert Caobu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caobu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caobu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caobu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caobu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caobu, Caobu Zhen, Ts'ao-chia-fou, Ts’ao-chia-fou, cao bu, cao bu zhen, 曹埠, 曹埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 121° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86