|

Current local time in Caodipan, China

5:42 :22 AM

05:42 :22

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Caodipan Time

Want to convert Caodipan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caodipan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caodipan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caodipan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caodipan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caodipan, Caodipan Zhen, Caopandi, Ts'ao-p'an-ti, Ts’ao-p’an-ti, cao de pan, cao de pan zhen, 草地盘, 草地盘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86