|

Current local time in Caojia, China

5:03 :22 PM

17:03 :22

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Caojia Time

Want to convert Caojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Caojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Caojia, Caojia Zhen, Ts'ao-an-ts'un, Ts'ao-chia, Ts'ao-chia-ts'un, Ts'ao-ts'un, Ts’ao-an-ts’un, Ts’ao-chia, Ts’ao-chia-ts’un, Ts’ao-ts’un, cao jia, cao jia zhen, 曹家, 曹家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 14' N Latitude / 107° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86